19th Annual German Footbag Championships 2017

Tournament Results

19th Annual German Footbag Championships 2017

Contact:

Felix Ostwaldt

E-mail: f.ostwaldt@googlemail.com
Location:
Berlin
Germany
Contact:

Matthias Lino Schmidt

E-mail: matthias@fcfootstar.de
Location:
Berlin
Germany
Location:
Gym of Silberstein Elementary School
Berlin, Germany
Events Offered:
Freestyle & Net


Manually Entered Results

Open Routines
1. Wiktor Debski
2. Matthias Schmidt
3. Mikko Lepistö
4. Marco Hartig
5. Caroline Birch

Battles
1. Alexander Trenner
2. Mikko Lepistö
3. Matthew Kemmer
4. Matthias Schmidt
5. Marco Hartig
6. Caroline Birch
7. Michael Lamberjohann
8. Tuomas Riisalo

Request Contest
1. Jakob Wagner
2. Mikko Lepistö
3. Marco Hartig
4. Matthew Kemmer
5. Wiktor Debski / Radoslaw Turek / Matthias Schmidt / Alexander Trenner
9. Ivan Iakimenko
10. Tuomas Riisalo

Open Singles Net (original seeding in brackets behind entry)
1. Damian Budzik (7)
2. Rosen Kyrta (4)
3. Pawel Rozek (9)
4. Tammo Rockel (2)
5. Ivan Stanev (11)
6. Grega Morel (6)
7. Chippy Mora (18)
8. Eurik Lindner (8) scratch
9. Sam Maleki (5)
10. Robin Püchel (10)
11. Benjamin Kanske (3)
12. Maciej Samborowski (12)
13. Tino Holzmann (14)
14. Szymon Kałwak (15)
15. Heike Koller (16)
16. Wiktor Debski (1) scratch
17. Jari John (17)
18. Tanja Abt (22)
19. Stoyan Tsonev (22)
20. Gosia Dębska (24)
21. Kristiyan Dimitrov (25)
22. Marcin Staroń (13)
23. Radosław Turek (23)
24. Tuomas Riisalo (19)
25. Joost Schnute (25)

Open Doubles Net (original seeding in brackets behind entry)
1. Yassin Khateeb/Chris Löw (2)
2. Wiktor Debski/Arthur Ledain (1)
3. Josch Sebrantke/Simon Voss (9)
4. Lena Mlakar/Grega Morel (13)
5. Manuel Kruse/Henrik Simon (7)
6. Rosen Kyrta/Ivan Stanev (6)
7. Eurik Lindner/Sam Maleki (3)
8. Tuomas Riisalo/Pawel Rozek (10)
9. Damian Budzik/Marcin Staroń (11)
10. David Kaufmann/Felix Ostwaldt (14)
11. Kerstin Adineh/Quentin Isackson (5)
12. Markus Portenkirchner/Tammo Rockel (8)
13. Radoslav Rusev/Maciej Samborowski (4)
14. Mathias Feulner/Heike Koller (17)
15. Tino Holzmann/Benjamin Kanske (15)
16. Antonio Fritsch/Alex Michelewski (12)
17. Szymon Kałwak/Radosław Turek (19)
18. Robin Püchel/Joost Schnute (16)
19. Tanja Abt/Jari John (18)
20. Mohsen Padidar/Chippy Mora (20)
21. Kristiyan Dimitrov/Stoyan Tsonev (21)

Mixed Doubles Net (original seeding in brackets behind entry)
1. Yassin Khateeb/Kerstin Adineh (1)
2. Arthur Ledain/Lena Mlakar (2)
3. Antonio Fritsch/Heike Koller (5)
4. Eurik Lindner/Tanja Abt (4)
5. Wiktor Debski/Gosia Dębska (3)

19th Annual German Footbag Championships 2017


Find all information, and online registration, on the event page at http://fcfootstar.de/cms/gfc2017.

Created Sunday, July 2nd, 2017, 01:02pm (PDT); last update Thursday, January 11th, 2018, 04:48am (PST).
Copyright © 2018, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW