18th Annual IFPA European Footbag Championships 2016

Tournament Results

18th Annual IFPA European Footbag Championships 2016

Contact:

Grischa Tellenbach

E-mail: grischa.tellenbach@footbag.org
Location:
Geneva
Switzerland
Contact:

Eurik Lindner

E-mail: eurik@footbag.org
Phone: 004915118339019
Location:
An den Röthen 29
Frankfurt, Hessen
Germany

Online registration CLOSED

See who's registered
Location:
IGS West School, Palleskestra?e 20, 65929 Frankfurt am Main
Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany
Events Offered:
Footbag Freestyle events: 
Open, Women's, Doubles and Intermediate Routines, 
Circle Contest and Shred:30.
Sideline-event: Request 

Footbag Net events: 
Open, Women's and Intermediate Singles Net;
Open, Women's, Mixed and Intermediate Doubles Net.

All events happen if at least 4 players/teams register. Otherwise events may be merged.


Manually Entered Results

Freestyle Results:

Open Routine:
1. Vasek Klouda
2. Andreas Nawrath
3. Tomas Tucek
4. Alexander Trenner
5. Jakub Mościszewski 
6. Jan Struz
7. Filip Wójcik
8. Paloma Mayo

Open Circle:
1. Jakub Mościszewski 
2. Filip Wójcik
3. Alexander Trenner
4. Mikko Lepistö

Shred30:
1. Jakub Mościszewski (199,8333)
2. Alexander Trenner (195,75)
3. Mikko Lepistö (177,8333)
4. Santeri Karvinen (176,7)
5. Filip Wójcik (170,3448)
6. Tomas Tucek (145,7143)

Sick3:
1. Santeri Karvinen (Fusion > PS Eggbeater > Pixie Same Side Torque)
2. Andreas Nawrath (Sailing Butterfly > Blurry Whirl > Paradox Torque)
3. Alexander Trenner (Matador > Blurry Whirl > Superfly)
4. Mikko Lepistö (Matador > Blurry Whirl > Paradox Torque)
5. Filip Wójcik (Phasing Osis > Blurry Whip > Torque Srew)
6. Marco Hartig (Pixie Double Down > Stepping Whip > Paradox Torque)
7. Clemens (Ripwalk > PS Whip > Osis)
8. Steffen Seemann (Down > Butterfly > Butterfly)
9. Asmus Helms (ATW > Legover > Clipper)
10. Clemens girl friend (Legover > Toe Stall > Inside Stall)

Request Contest:
1. Mikko Lepistö
2. Jakub Mościszewski 
3. Filip Wójcik


Net Results:

Open Doubles Net:
1. Yassin Katheeb / Chris Löw
2. Florian Goetze / Arthur Ledain
3. Manuel Kruse / Grischa Tellenbach
4. Wiktor Debski / Wojciech Jamski
5. Tuomas Kärki / Janne Uusitalo
6. Eurik Lindner / Andreas Wolff
7. Quentin Isackson / Sébastien Maillet
8. Jakub Grabarczyk / Radoslav Rusev
9. Sam Maleki / Tammo Rockel
10. Alex Bartsch / Stefan Nold
11. Olivier Baillon / Barthélémy Meridjen
12. David Kaufmann / Felix Ostwaldt
13. Jari John / Santeri Karvinen 
14. Silwan Daouk / Jyri Ilama

Women Doubles Net:
1. Kerstin Anhuth / Shirine Daouk
2. Lena Mlakar / Heike Koller
3. Nazly Safarzadeh / Audrey Tumelin
4. Tanja Abt / Naama Livny
5. Teodora Angelova / Nell Tekam

Mixed Doubles Net:
1. Florian Goetze / Kerstin Anhuth
2. Arthur Ledain / Lena Mlakar
3. Jyri Ilama / Shirine Daouk
4. Andreas Wolff / Lisa Uebele
5. Manuel Kruse / Heike Koller
6. Eurik Lindner / Tanja Abt
7. Grischa Tellenbach / Audrey Tumelin
8. Stefan Nold / Helena Schlichting
9. Radoslav Rusev / Teodora Angelova
10. Silwan Daouk / Nazly Safarzadeh
11. Quentin Isackson / Nell Tekam
12. Felix Ostwaldt / Naama Livny

Open Singles Net:
1. Tuomas Kärki
2. Athur Ledain
3. Florian Goetze
4. Andreas Wolff
5. Sébastian Maillet
6. Tammo Rockel
7. Grischa Tellenbach
8. Yassin Khateeb
9. Stefan Nold
10. Jakub Grabarczyk
11. Quentin Isackson
12. Wiktor Debski
13. Felix Ostwaldt
14. Wojciech Jamski 
15. Sam Maleki
16. Eurik Lindner
17. Olivier Baillon
18. Jari John
19. Faris Barakat
20. Radoslav Rusev
21. Santeri Karvinen
22. Silwan Daouk
23. Barthélémy Meridjen
24. Jyri Ilama

Women Singles Net:
1. Lena Mlakar
2. Kerstin Anhuth
3. Shirine Daouk
4. Heike Koller
5. Tanja Abt
6. Audrey Tumelin
7. Nazly Safarzadeh
8. Teodora Angelova
9. Nell Tekam
10. Naama Livny

Event Details:
Preliminary Net Schedule:
IGS West School, Palleskestraße 20, 65929 Frankfurt am Main 

Friday: 
14h30     Registration at the Sports Hall 
15h-18h   OSN + WSN Pools + Brackets
18h-19h   OSN Round of 16 + consolations + WSN Finals + 3rd Place
19h-20h   OSN 1/4-Finals


Saturday: 
10h       Net tournament starts on time
10h-13h00 MDN Pools
13h-15h30 ODN + WDN Pools
16h-17h   ODN Round of 16 + consolations + WDN Finals + 3rd Place
17h-18h   ODN 1/4-Finals
18h-19h   OSN 1/2-Finals + consolations
19h-20h   OSN Finals + 3rd Place


Sunday: 
10h       Net tournament starts on time
10h-11h   MDN 1/4-Finals + consolations
11h-12h30 MDN 1/2-Finals
13h-14h30 MDN Finals + 3rd Place
15h-16h30 ODN 1/2-Finals + consolations
17h-18h30 ODN Finals + 3rd Place


Preliminary Freestyle Schedule:
Helene-Lange-School, Breuerwiesenstraße 4, 65929 Frankfurt am Main 

Friday: 
14h30   Registration at the Sports Hall (IGS West School)
15h-20h Casual shred

Saturday:
12h30   Players Meeting
13h-14h Routine Qualification
15h-16h Circle Qualification
16h-19h Rest or Casual Shred
19h     Routine Finals 

Sunday:
13h-14h   Shred30
14h30-15h Sick 3
15h30-16h Request Contest
16h30     Circle Finals
Created Thursday, April 14th, 2016, 06:34am (PDT); last update Monday, July 11th, 2016, 02:33pm (PDT).
Copyright © 2017, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW