10e Open de France de Footbag

Tournament Results

10e Open de France de Footbag

Contact:

Grischa Tellenbach

E-mail: grischa.tellenbach@footbag.org
Location:
Geneva
Switzerland

Online registration CLOSED

See who's registered
Location:
La Halle Carpentier - 75013 Paris
Paris, France
Events Offered:
Events: Freestyle and Net. 
Categories: Intermediate, Women and Open.

Results for 10e Open de France de Footbag (2008)

Open Singles Routines:

  1. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)
  2. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)
  3. Jakob Wagner (Germany)
  4. Jan Struz (Czech Republic)
  5. Jeremy Masselis (France)
  6. Arthur Ledain (France)
  7. Alexander Trenner (Austria)
  7. Silwan Daouk (Switzerland)
  7. Andreas Peier (Switzerland)
  10. Christoph Larndorfer (Austria)
  10. David Hostettler (Switzerland)
  10. Mike Brassel (Switzerland)

Women's Singles Routines:

  1. Tina Aeberli (Switzerland)
  2. Jana Riisalo (Czech Republic)
  2. Paloma Mayo (Spain)

Open Shred:30:

  1. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)
  2. Alexander Trenner (Austria)
  3. Jeremy Masselis (France)
  4. Jakob Wagner (Germany)
  5. Julien Romiti (Belgium)
  6. David Hostettler (Switzerland)
  7. Andreas Peier (Switzerland)
  8. Paloma Mayo (Spain)
  9. Christoph Larndorfer (Austria)
  10. Jan Struz (Czech Republic)

Open Sick 3-Trick:

  1. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)
  2. Andreas Peier (Switzerland)
  3. David Hostettler (Switzerland)
  4. Alexander Trenner (Austria)
  5. Jan Struz (Czech Republic)
  6. Julien Romiti (Belgium)
  7. Christoph Larndorfer (Austria)

Open Sick Trick:

  1. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)
  2. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)
  3. Jeremy Masselis (France)
  4. Andreas Peier (Switzerland)
  5. Jakob Wagner (Germany)
  6. Jan Struz (Czech Republic)
  7. Alexander Trenner (Austria)
  8. David Hostettler (Switzerland)

Open Circle Contest:

  1. Jan Weber (Czech Republic)
  2. Jakob Wagner (Germany)
  3. Milan Benda (Czech Republic)
  4. Tina Aeberli (Switzerland)

Manually Entered Results

Results 10e Open de France

Open Singles Net

1.	Andreas Wolff
2.	Arthur Ledain
3.	Yves Kreil
4.	Yassin Khateeb
5.	Greg Lima
6.	Antonio Fritsch
7.	Markus Portenkirchner
8.	Miquel Clemente
9.	Francois Pelletier
10.	Sebastien Duchesne (scratch)
11.	Eurik Lindner
12.	Markus Kaspczak
13.	Grischa Tellenbach
14.	Lino Landau
15.	Sam Maleki (scratch)
16.	Oxana Prikhodko (scratch)
17.	Amaya Straeten
18.	Mouss Kabbal
19.	Yves Mingard
20.	Evgeni Shiryaev
21.	Ludovic Lacaze
22.	Manuel Kruse
23.	Jonas Thull
24.	Karim Daouk (scratch)
25.	Yannik Rockel
26.	Sebastien Maillet
27.	Fabien Riffaud
28.	Simon Voss
29.	Ville Laakso
30.	Andreas Käfer
31.	Justin Eichenlaub
32.	Alexander Smirnov (sratch)
33.	Guillaume Degat
34.	Marc Brunet (sratch)
35.	Eric Fonteneau
36.	Augustin Tiffou (scratch)
37.	Alain Custovic (scratch)


Open Doubles Net

1.	Florian Goetze / Francois Pelletier
2.	Andreas Wolff / Ulli Haase
3.	Arthur Ledain / Greg Lima
4.	Miquel Clemente / Nicolas de Zeeuw
5.	Yassin Khateeb / Thomas Foerster
6.	Karim Daouk / Sebastien Duchesne
7.	Markus Portenkirchner / Sam Maleki
8.	Markus Kaspczak / Eurik Lindner (scartch)
9.	Ville Laakso / Yannik Rockel
10.	Antonio Fritsch / Yves Kreil
11.	Marc Brunet / Lino Landau
12.	Vincent Rousseau / Grischa Tellenbach (scratch)
13.	Justin Eichenlaub / Amaya Straeten
14.	Ludovic Lacaze / Eric Fonteneau (scratch)
15.	Alexander Smirnov / Evgeni Shiryaev
16.	Mouss Kabbal / Sebastien Maillet
17.	Manuel Kruse / Simon Voss
18.	Andreas Käfer / Jonas Thull
19.	Fabien Riffaud / Guillaume Degat
20.	Yves Mingard / Alain Custovic
21.	Oxana Prikhodko / Julia Tikhomirova
22.	Wilfrid Vincendeau / Sven Depoilly
23.	Emmanuelle Bouvier / Lisa Amengual
24.	Emilient Groussin / Clément Gobe
25.	Sarah Kessel / Myriam Carrier
26.	Silwan Daouk / Laurent Cornu
27.	Eduard Noel / Ingo Hartmann


Mixed Doubles Net

1.	Julia Tikhomirova / Miquel Clemente
2.	Oxana Prikhodko / Francois Pelletier
3.	Emmanuelle Bouvier / Fabien Riffaud
4.	Myriam Carrier / Greg Lima
5.      Sarah Kessel / Justin Eichenlaub
6.      Lisa Amengual / Yves Mingard
7.	Paloma Mayo / Sergio Gomez


Intermediate Singles Net

1.	Francois Grignard
2.	Wilfrid Vincendeau
3.	Laurent Cornu
4.	Silwan Daouk
5.	Clément Gobe
6.	Emilien Groussin
7.	Eduard Noel
8.	Ingo Hartmann


Women Singles Net

1.	Julia Tikhomirova
2.	Emmanuelle Bouvier
3.	Lisa Amengual
4.	Sarah Kessel


Open Singles Freestyle

1.	Jan Honza Weber
2.	Milan Benda
3.	Jakob Wagner
4.	Jan Dexter Struz
5.	Jeremy Jayjoo Masselis
6.	Arthur Tutur Ledain
9.  	Andreas Grandi Peier
9. 	Silwan Daouk
9. 	Alexander Trenner
12.     Christoph Larndorfer
12.     David Hostetter
12.     Mike Brassel


Women Singles Freestyle

1.	Tina Aeberli
2.	Paloma Mayo
2.	Jana Sassakova


Open Doubles Freestyle

1.	Jan Weber / Milan Benda
2.	Silwan Daouk / Laurent Cornu
3.	Fred Touzelet / Arthur Ledain
4.	Thomas Sustrac / Grischa Tellenbach


Circle Contest

1.	Jan Honza Weber
2.	Jakob Wagner
3.	Milan Benda
4.	Tina Aeberli


Shred 30

1.	Jan Honza Weber ? 224.2
2.	Alexander Trenner ? 183.87
3.	Jeremy Jayjoo Masselis ? 176.37
4.	Jakob Wagner ? 161.77
5.	Julien Guil Romiti ? 145
6.	David Hostetter ? 133.25
7.	Andreas Grandi Peier ? 115
8.	Paloma Mayo ? 101.6
9.	Christoph Larndorfer ? 96.77
10.	Jan Dexter Struz ? 46.25

Sick 3

1.	Jan Honza Weber: 
-       Whirly Gig > Spining Paradox Blender > Footprocessor
-       Leviathan > Paradox Double Legover > Pixie Inspinning Osis
2.	Andreas Grandi Peier ? Smoke > Fog > Pixie same Swirl
3.	David Hostetter ? Gyro Double Legover > Torque > Paradox Blender
4.	Alexander Trenner ? Leg Beater > Blurry Whirl > PS Whirl
5.	Jan Dexter Struz ? Blurry Whirl > Spining Legover > Symposium Mirage
6.	Julien Guil Romiti ? Pixie same Whirl > Paradox Whirl > PS Whirl
7.	Christoph Larndorfer ? Paradox Double Legover > Dimwalk > PS Whirl

Big 1

1.	Jan Honza Weber:
-	Alpine Foot Processor
-	Atomic Ducking Blender
-	Ripwalk Reverse Swifle
2.	Milan Benda ? Blurriest Swirl
3.	Jeremy Jayjoo Masselis ? Pixie Paradon Swirl
4.	Andreas Grandi Peier ? Pixie Ducking Paradox Swirl
5.	Jakob Wagner ? Revstein
6.	Jan Dexter Struz ? Blurry Torque / Whirly Gig
7.	Alexander Trenner ? Paradox Ducking Swirl
8.	David Hostetter ? Scropion?s Tail

Dates: October 31, November 1st and November 2nd, 2008.
Event Details:
Thursday
Late-registration 20h00-01h00
Bar Le Corvisart

Friday
Footbag Net 10h00-20h00:
ISN: everything including finals
WSN: everything including finals*
OSN: all including ¼ finals
MDN: pool play

Freestyle 16h30-18h00:
Shred30
Sick 3
Big 1

Saturday
Footbag Net 10h00-20h30:
IDN: everything including finals
ODN: everything including finals
WDN: everything including finals*

Freestyle 16h00-18h30 + 20h30-21h30:
Routines: Intermediate, Team, Women + Open
Open Finals at 20h30

Free dinner for all players at the Club House after finals

Sunday
Footbag Net 11h00-18h00:
MDN: brackets to finals included
OSN: brackets 5th-8th, semi-finals, 3rd place + finals

Freestyle 14h00-16h30:
Circle Contest

* Women MUST chose between Open and Women Net events.
Created Monday, September 29th, 2008, 04:25am (PDT); last update Tuesday, December 9th, 2008, 05:40am (PST).
Copyright © 2018, International Footbag Players' Association, Inc., a U.S. 501(c)(3) non-profit corporation. All rights reserved. PRIVACY POLICY DONATE NOW